Catherine Ann Scott Harrison, 18301904 (aged 74 years)

Name
Catherine Ann Scott /Harrison/
Given names
Catherine Ann Scott
Nickname
Kate
Surname
Harrison
Family with parents
father
herself
18301904
Birth: 1830 England
Death: August 12, 1904Bandon, County Cork, Ireland
Family with George Bennett
husband
George Bennett
18241900
Birth: October 23, 1824 27 Hill House, Bandon, County Cork, Ireland
Occupation: Author "History of Bandon"
Death: October 15, 1900Bandon, Oregon, United States of America
herself
18301904
Birth: 1830 England
Death: August 12, 1904Bandon, County Cork, Ireland
Marriage MarriageJuly 6, 1854Clonmel, County Cork, Ireland
10 months
son
Joseph William Bennett Census 1900
18551916
Birth: April 21, 1855 30 25
Occupation: Solicitor
Death: December 17, 1916Coos Bay, Oregon, United States of America
16 months
son
18561926
Birth: August 24, 1856 31 26
Death: December 25, 1926Coos County, Oregon, United States of America
13 months
son
3 years
daughter
18601861
Birth: July 24, 1860 35 30 Ireland
Death: April 22, 1861Ireland
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Death of a husband
Burial of a husband
Address: Averill Pioneer Cemetery
Caroline St SE
Bandon
Oregon, United States of America
43.1205720, -124.4052740
Note: Going up the hill towards the Bandon Shopping Center on highway 101, take Harlem Ave north (left). Follow Harlem Avenue for about Πmile to the cemetery on your left. The sign will say "Averill Pioneer Cemetery"

Going up the hill towards the Bandon Shopping Center on highway 101, take Harlem Ave north (left). Follow Harlem Avenue for about Πmile to the cemetery on your left. The sign will say "Averill Pioneer Cemetery"
https://www.findagrave.com/cemetery/1523405/averill-pioneer-cemetery

Note: Buried on hill overlooking the town in Oregon
Death of a father
Death
Burial
Address line 2: Kilbrogan Hill
Last change
February 14, 202122:53:47
Author of last change: murrayj