Sarah Bennett, 18851968 (aged 83 years)

Name
Sarah /Bennett/
Given names
Sarah
Surname
Bennett
Nickname
Sadie
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
brother
herself
23 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
18891971
Birth: March 18, 1889 36 33
Occupation: Millville, Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Death: February 3, 1971
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with James Ernest Scott
husband
herself
Marriage Marriageabout 1910
22 months
daughter
19112004
Birth: November 2, 1911 30 26 Greystones, County Wicklow, Ireland
Death: March 18, 2004Heswall, Cheshire, England
4 years
daughter
19151988
Birth: June 11, 1915 34 30 Greystones, County Wicklow, Ireland
Death: August 30, 1988St Vincents Hospital, Dublin, Ireland
5 years
son
19192003
Birth: 1919 38 33 Greystones, County Wicklow, Ireland
Death: 2003Dublin, Ireland
2 years
son
19201944
Birth: 1920 39 34 Wicklow, County Wicklow, Ireland
Death: August 18, 1944Serbia
6 years
son
19251991
Birth: 1925 44 39 Rathdrum, County Wicklow, Ireland
Death: February 1991Wicklow, County Wicklow, Ireland
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Note: See Letter from Joseph Fuller 1900
Marriage
about 1910 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a mother
1919 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a father
Death of a son
Cause: Shot down over Yugoslavia
Death of a husband
Death
December 25, 1968 (aged 83 years)
Last change
October 3, 201910:50:08
Author of last change: murrayj