Joseph Bennett, 1863

Name
Joseph /Bennett/
Given names
Joseph
Surname
Bennett
Nickname
Josias
Family with parents
father
18191876
Birth: 1819 39 24
Occupation: Shopkeeper Hardware Merchant1867Mill Street, Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Death: March 20, 1876Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
mother
Marriage MarriageNovember 12, 1859Bandon, County Cork, Ireland
2 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
1863
Birth: 1863 44 24
Death: Minnesota, United States of America
23 months
younger brother
18641915
Birth: December 1, 1864 45 25 Mill Street, Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Residence: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America
Death: September 4, 1915
2 years
younger sister
1867
Birth: January 19, 1867 48 28 Mill Street, Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Birth
1863 44 24
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a mother
Cause: died in childbirth
Death of a father
Address: Mill Street Clonakilty
Note: Josias Bennett Widower.

Josias Bennett Widower.
Thomas Bateman of Clonakilty present at death

Death of a brother
Death
Last change
February 6, 202103:10:06
Author of last change: murrayj