William Francis Wolfe, 18841977 (aged 93 years)

Name
William Francis /Wolfe/
Given names
William Francis
Surname
Wolfe
Nickname
Billy
Nickname
Billy
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
3 years
younger brother
18861975
Birth: December 25, 1886 33 Townsend Street, Skibbereen, County Cork, Ireland
Occupation: Doctor
Residence: The Grove, Skibbereen, County Cork, Ireland
Death: July 15, 1975
6 years
younger sister
18931972
Birth: February 26, 1893 39 Skibbereen, County Cork, Ireland
Death: January 6, 1972Duncan, British Columbia, Canada
-2 years
brother
18911971
Birth:
Death: November 1971Duncan, British Columbia, Canada
-2 years
younger sister
Family with Whilhemina Verwoerd
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
Birth
1884 30
Graduation
Type: Electrical Engineering
School or college: Finsbury College
Marriage
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a maternal grandfather
Note: See Letter from Joseph Fuller 1900
Death of a father
about 1906 (aged 22 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Death of a mother
Death
1977 (aged 93 years)
Last change
December 3, 201915:25:01
Author of last change: murrayj