Marion Kathleen Wolfe, 18931972 (aged 78 years)

Name
Marion Kathleen /Wolfe/
Given names
Marion Kathleen
Nickname
Kitty
Surname
Wolfe
Nickname
Kitty
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
18861975
Birth: December 25, 1886 33 Townsend Street, Skibbereen, County Cork, Ireland
Occupation: Doctor
Residence: The Grove, Skibbereen, County Cork, Ireland
Death: July 15, 1975
6 years
herself
18931972
Birth: February 26, 1893 39 Skibbereen, County Cork, Ireland
Death: January 6, 1972Duncan, British Columbia, Canada
-2 years
brother
18911971
Birth:
Death: November 1971Duncan, British Columbia, Canada
-2 years
elder sister
Family with Thomas Robert Johnson
husband
18901978
Birth: May 4, 1890Abbeyview, Dublin, Ireland
Death: January 20, 1978Picture Butte, Alberta, Canada
herself
18931972
Birth: February 26, 1893 39 Skibbereen, County Cork, Ireland
Death: January 6, 1972Duncan, British Columbia, Canada
Marriage MarriageDecember 13, 1924Elk Point, Alberta, Canada
7 years
son
Birth
Death of a maternal grandfather
Note: See Letter from Joseph Fuller 1900
Death of a father
about 1906 (aged 12 years)
Marriage
Birth of a son
June 25, 1931 (aged 38 years)
Death of a son
Death of a brother
Death of a mother
Death
Last change
February 2, 202100:03:29
Author of last change: murrayj