Thomas Percival Wolfe, 18911971 (aged 80 years)

Name
Thomas Percival /Wolfe/
Given names
Thomas Percival
Nickname
Tom
Surname
Wolfe
Nickname
Tom
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
18861975
Birth: December 25, 1886 33 Townsend Street, Skibbereen, County Cork, Ireland
Occupation: Doctor
Residence: The Grove, Skibbereen, County Cork, Ireland
Death: July 15, 1975
6 years
younger sister
18931972
Birth: February 26, 1893 39 Skibbereen, County Cork, Ireland
Death: January 6, 1972Duncan, British Columbia, Canada
-2 years
himself
18911971
Birth:
Death: November 1971Duncan, British Columbia, Canada
-2 years
younger sister
Family with Gretta Elizabeth Johnson
himself
18911971
Birth:
Death: November 1971Duncan, British Columbia, Canada
wife
Marriage Marriage1919
5 years
son
19231944
Birth: December 24, 1923 32 Elk Point, Alberta, Canada
Death: 1944Germany
Birth
Birth
yes
Birth of a sister
Death of a maternal grandfather
Note: See Letter from Joseph Fuller 1900
Death of a father
about 1906 (aged 14 years)
Marriage
Birth of a son
Death of a son
1944 (aged 52 years)
Death of a mother
Death
Last change
October 2, 202223:51:55
Author of last change: murrayj
Birth