Sarah Catherine Bennett, 18671957 (aged 90 years)

Name
Sarah Catherine /Bennett/
Given names
Sarah Catherine
Nickname
Katie
Surname
Bennett
Family with parents
father
Thomas Bennett and Sarah Louise D'acre
18421880
Baptism: 1842 27 29 Millville, Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Death: May 18, 1880Millville, Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
mother
Sarah Louisa D'Acre (Deaker)
18401933
Birth: 1840 Dublin, Ireland
Residence: 1866Kenilworth Square, Dublin, Ireland
Death: February 19, 1933Cork, County Cork, Ireland
Marriage MarriageOctober 18, 1866Wesleyan Chapel, Dublin South, Dublin, Ireland
brother
herself
Sarah Catherine (Katie) Bennett
18671957
Birth: August 16, 1867 25 27 Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Death: October 6, 1957Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America
17 months
younger sister
18691908
Birth: January 13, 1869 27 29 Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Occupation: TaughtLausanne, Switzerland
Death: about 1908
2 years
younger sister
Munton Family
18711915
Birth: January 21, 1871 29 31
Death: May 13, 1915Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Emily Kingston
18771963
Birth: August 10, 1877 35 37 Millville, Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Residence: 1909Queenstown, County Cork, Ireland
Death: 1963
2 years
younger brother
William Bennett
1879
Birth: November 16, 1879 37 39 Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Family with Rev William Smythe
husband
herself
Sarah Catherine (Katie) Bennett
18671957
Birth: August 16, 1867 25 27 Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Death: October 6, 1957Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Marriage MarriageSeptember 8, 1887Kilgarriff, County Cork, Ireland
son
son
daughter
2 years
daughter
20 months
daughter
22 months
daughter
1 year
son
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Birth
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
1873 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sister
1874 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sister
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a brother
Death of a father
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
August 7, 1888 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
August 9, 1892 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
June 9, 1894 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a maternal grandmother
Birth of a son
1897 (aged 29 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Note: See Letter from Joseph Fuller 1900
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
January 26, 1903 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death of a sister
about 1908 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
1911 (aged 43 years)
Death of a husband
1914 (aged 46 years)
Death of a sister
Cause: Died of blood poisoning.
Burial of a sister
Death of a brother
Death of a mother
Note: Mary Elizabeth Bennett present at death
Death of a daughter
November 6, 1948 (aged 81 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death
Last change
October 3, 202201:39:51
Author of last change: murrayj
Note

Web: Ireland, Census, 1901
View Record
NameSarah Catherine SmythGenderFemaleMarital StatusMarriedAge33Birth Date1868Birth PlaceCo CorkResidence Date31/03/1901House Number44Residence PlaceWoodvale Road Shankill Ward Antrim IrelandRelation to HeadWifeReligionCongregationalistLiteracyRead and writeHousehold Members
NameWilliam SmythAge42NameSarah Catherine SmythAge33NameMary Louisa SmythAge12NameMargaret SmythAge11NameThomas B SmythAge6NameWilliam S SmythAge4NameKathleen SmythAge2