Ellen Evans Hadden Bennett, 1869

Name
Ellen Evans Hadden /Bennett/
Given names
Ellen Evans Hadden
Nickname
Ellie
Surname
Bennett
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageFebruary 18, 1869Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
14 years
younger brother
-12 years
herself
1869
Birth: September 24, 1869 24 Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
sister
sister
Birth: Shannon Square, Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
younger sister
-7 years
twin brother
1869
Birth: September 24, 1869 24 Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Occupation: DoctorBantry, County Cork, Ireland
17 months
younger brother
1871
Birth: February 9, 1871 26
Occupation: Doctor1900London, England
20 months
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
1874
Birth: July 26, 1874 29
Occupation: Doctor1900South Africa
3 years
younger brother
1877
Birth: December 6, 1877 32
Occupation: Minister1900Belfast College, Belfast, Northern Ireland
Family with Rev Robert James Jackson Teasey
husband
Residence: 1902Maryville Terrace, Belfast, Northern Ireland
Death: Shannon Square, Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
herself
1869
Birth: September 24, 1869 24 Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Marriage MarriageJune 28, 1902Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Birth
Note: Twin Brother Thomas
Birth of a brother
Note: Twin Sister Ellen Evans Bennett
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a brother
about 1882 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Note: See Letter from Joseph Fuller 1900
Marriage
Note: Married at home
Death of a father
Address: No. 2 The Square, Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Last change
July 1, 202221:47:30
Author of last change: murrayj
Birth

Twin Brother Thomas

Marriage

Married at home