Henry Eric Munton, 18991971 (aged 71 years)

Name
Henry Eric /Munton/
Given names
Henry Eric
Surname
Munton
Nickname
Hal
Family with parents
father
mother
Munton Family
18711915
Birth: January 21, 1871 29 31
Death: May 13, 1915Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Marriage Marriage1894Parish of Kilgarriff, Clonakilty, County Cork, Ireland
19 months
elder sister
18951896
Birth: July 21, 1895 24 The Manse, Rathdrum, County Wicklow, Ireland
Death: February 2, 1896Carrigmore, County Cork, Ireland
13 months
elder brother
18961951
Birth: July 31, 1896 25 The Manse, Rathdrum, County Wicklow, Ireland
Death: August 31, 1951Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America
3 years
himself
18991971
Birth: July 30, 1899 28 The Manse, Ballinasloe, County Galway, Ireland
Death: January 23, 1971San Diego, California, United States of America
3 years
younger brother
19021972
Birth: January 1, 1902 30 The Manse, Kinsale, County Cork, Ireland
Occupation: Sergeant Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Death: October 12, 1972Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Birth
Birth of a brother
Death of a mother
Cause: Died of blood poisoning.
Burial of a mother
Death of a maternal grandmother
Note: Mary Elizabeth Bennett present at death
Death of a brother
Death of a father
Death