Rachel Daunt, 1746

Name
Rachel /Daunt/
Given names
Rachel
Surname
Daunt
Also known as
Rachel /Clarke/
Birth
estimated 1746
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
estimated 1773 (aged 27 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a daughter
1817 (aged 71 years)
Note: Jane died 2 days after son Joseph was born in 1817. An unsourced IGI reference has Joseph Fuller born 1817 to William Fuller and Jane Clarke.
Burial of a daughter
Death
yes
Note

Rachel Daunt, cousin-german to Captain William Daunt, of Kilcaskan. According to George Bennett "History of Bandon".