William Bensted Nash, 1881

Name
William Bensted /Nash/
Given names
William Bensted
Surname
Nash
Nickname
Willie or Benny
Family with parents
father
18561894
Birth: 1856 41 37
Death: May 18, 1894Grahamstown, Capetown, South Africa
mother
Marriage MarriageMay 28, 1879Kimberley, South Africa
19 months
elder brother
18801920
Birth: 1880 24 21 Rondebosch Cape, South Africa
Death: 1920
2 years
himself
1881
Birth: 1881 25 22 Capetown, South Africa
Death: Durban, South Africa
2 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with John Brett Plomer
stepfather
mother
Marriage Marriage
Birth
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
1885 (aged 4 years)
Death of a father
Death of a brother
1920 (aged 39 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a mother
Death