James Good

Name
James /Good/
Given names
James
Surname
Good
Also known as
James Fuller /Fuller-Good/
Note: According to Mark Gibson, at some point between 1902 and 1924 the ‘Good’ surname was changed to ‘Fuller-Good’, he believes as a condition of an inheritance, presumably from Nora’s maternal grandfather George Fuller.
Family with Nora Josephine Nash
himself
wife
Nora Josephine Nash
18781935
Birth: August 27, 1878 Park Farm, Whitechurch, County Cork, Ireland
Occupation: Nurse
Residence: 1901Cloghane, Knockroe, County Cork, Ireland
Death: 1935
Marriage MarriageJanuary 11, 1902Bombay, India
21 months
son
James Laurence Fuller Fuller-Good by Walter Stoneman bromide print, 1954 NPG x167704 © National Portrait Gallery, London
19031983
Birth: September 20, 1903 25
Death: May 11, 1983
4 years
daughter
Name

According to Mark Gibson, at some point between 1902 and 1924 the ‘Good’ surname was changed to ‘Fuller-Good’, he believes as a condition of an inheritance, presumably from Nora’s maternal grandfather George Fuller.