Mary Davies

Name
Mary /Davies/
Given names
Mary
Surname
Davies
Also known as
Mary /O'Callaghan/
Family with Cornelius O'Callaghan
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage1781
2 years
daughter
6 years
son
Cadogan or Caherduggan (www.buildingsofireland.ie)
1787
Birth: 1787 32 Cadogan, Templebodan, Barrymore, County Cork, Ireland
Residence: Cadogan, Templebodan, Barrymore, County Cork, Ireland
Death:
3 years
son
15 months
son
6 years
son
daughter
son
6 years
daughter
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Note: TEMPLEBODANE, or DRONMOYNE, a parish, in the barony of BARRYMORE, county of CORK, and province of MUNSTER, 5½ miles (S. E.) from Rathcormac, on the road from Midleton to Fermoy; containing 1337 inhabitants. This parish comprises 4685 statute acres, as applotted under the tithe act, and valued at £2340 per ann.: there are 3037 acres of arable and pasture land, 80 of woodland, and 56 of bog, the remainder being mountain and waste. In the hamlet of Ballinacurrig is a police station. Cadogan, the elegant residence of Dennis O'Callaghan, Esq., is situated in grounds carefully laid out; the rhododendron, planted in clusters in its native soil, flourishes in great luxuriance and beauty, and in the lower grounds is an arbor vitse of great size, also some laurels of large growth.

TEMPLEBODANE, or DRONMOYNE, a parish, in the barony of BARRYMORE, county of CORK, and province of MUNSTER, 5½ miles (S. E.) from Rathcormac, on the road from Midleton to Fermoy; containing 1337 inhabitants. This parish comprises 4685 statute acres, as applotted under the tithe act, and valued at £2340 per ann.: there are 3037 acres of arable and pasture land, 80 of woodland, and 56 of bog, the remainder being mountain and waste. In the hamlet of Ballinacurrig is a police station. Cadogan, the elegant residence of Dennis O'Callaghan, Esq., is situated in grounds carefully laid out; the rhododendron, planted in clusters in its native soil, flourishes in great luxuriance and beauty, and in the lower grounds is an arbor vitse of great size, also some laurels of large growth.

From Lewis's Topographical Dictionary of Ireland, 1837.

Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a husband
Death
yes